1. HOME
  2.  / excellent foaming and thickening organic betaine

excellent foaming and thickening organic betaine

About

Cocamidopropyl Betaine in skincare starchem

It has excellent cleaning, foaming and toning effect, compatibility with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. Some surfactants are harsher on the skin, but Cocamidopropyl betaine. can lower the irritation of other surfactants, also When it is combined with anionic surfactants to make shampoo, it shows a good thickening effect.

Get Price

Formulating High Performance, Sulfate- Free Cleansing Products

Excellent foaming properties in soft and hard water . Skin and eye irritants require irritation mollifying agents . Relatively inexpensive : Strip the skin and hair require conditioning agents : Excellent detergency . Lauryl Ether Sulfates contain EO moieties 1,4 dioxane : Rinse easily . They are “sulfates” and these have a negative connotation for a growing number of consumers. Easy

Get Price

Excellent Foaming Property Betaine Anhydrous Detergent

Excellent Foaming Property Betaine Anhydrous Detergent Prepared For Home Furnishing,Find Complete Details about Excellent Foaming Property Betaine Anhydrous Detergent Prepared For Home Furnishing,Betaine Anhydrous,Detergent Materials Cab 35%,Lauroamide Propyl Betaine from Detergent Raw Materials Supplier or Manufacturer-Zhengzhou Qiangjin Science And Technology Trading Co., Ltd.

Get Price

Cocoamidopropyl Hydroxy Sulfo Betaine CHSB

Cocoamidopropyl Hydroxy Sulfo Betaine(CHSB) Other Name: INCI name: Lauryl Hydroxysultaine (SHD) CAS No.: 86438-79-1 EINECS (EC) No.: 263-058-8 Molecular Formula: RCONH(CH 2) 3N +(CH 3)2CH2 CH(OH) CH 2SO 3-R:Coco alkyl Characteristics: 1, Excellent foaming and thickening performance. 2, Low irritation and good ability of sterilizing. And markedly improving the softness, conditioning and

Get Price

This Shower Gel has excellent foaming and produces a rich

This Shower Gel has excellent foaming and produces a rich lather on the skin. Suspension and thickening are provided by WorléeAqua Thix 100, a high quality acrylic thickener. The decorative effect comes from Uniflowers L0-668C which look great in the product but which quickly disappear upon rubbing. Trade Name INCI Name Function %W/W Supplier 1 WATER Aqua Solvent 41.87 2 Versene

Get Price

Excellent Liquid Alkyl Betaine Buy Liquid Alkyl Betaine

Excellent Liquid Alkyl Betaine,Find Complete Details about Excellent Liquid Alkyl Betaine,Liquid Alkyl Betaine,Excellent Liquid Alkyl Betaine,Excellent Liquid Alkyl Betaine from Dyestuff Intermediates Supplier or Manufacturer-Zhengzhou Qiangjin Science And Technology Trading Co., Ltd.

Get Price

Cocamidopropyl Betaine,China Guidechem

2. Cocamidopropyl Betaine INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine Structural formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO CAS No: 61789-40-0 Characteristics: 1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability 2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance 3. Low irritation and good sterilizing ability. When compound with other surfactants and improve the

Get Price

Advances in Formulating High Performance, Sulfate-Free

6% Active Betaine 4% Active Betaine 2% Active Betaine 0% Betaine (pH 6.0) Replacing a small amount of Iselux with Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate can yield even higher viscosities while still producing a clear system and with no effect on foam Electrolyte Thickening of Iselux/SCI/CAPB Systems Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) x Max. viscosity peak position

Get Price

Cocamidopropyl Betaine : Manufacturers, Suppliers

Cocoamido Propyl Betaine£ CAB/FS202) INCI Name: Cocoamido Propyl Betaine Structural formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO CAS No£º61789-40-0. Characteristics: 1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability 2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance 3. Low irritation and good sterilizing ability. When compound with other surfactants and

Get Price

MITAINE L Miwon datasheet

Mixture of lauryl betaine, water and sodium chloride. MITAINE L by Miwon acts as a wetting, foaming and thickening agent. It is an excellent foam booster/stabilizer. It is actually an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. Moreover, it is preservative free. MITAINE L is used in non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths.

Get Price

This Shower Gel has excellent foaming and produces a rich

This Shower Gel has excellent foaming and produces a rich lather on the skin. Suspension and thickening are provided by WorléeAqua Thix 100, a high quality acrylic thickener. The decorative effect comes from Unihearts R0-652C which look great in the product but which quickly disappear upon rubbing. ProTec Ingredia Ltd

Get Price

Cocoamidopropyl Hydroxy Sulfo Betaine (CHSB)

Cocoamidopropyl Hydroxy Sulfo Betaine (CHSB) Technical Datasheet Supplied by Ronas Chemicals Lauryl Hydroxysultaine. Acts as a wetting agent, thickening agent, antistatic agent and antiseptic agent. Possesses excellent foaming and thickening performance. Offers low irritation and good ability of sterilizing as well as markedly improving the softness, conditioning and stability

Get Price

Skin Dewi Decyl Glucoside (Skincare Organic) Inci: decyl

Combine Decyl Glucoside with Cocamidopropyl Betaine or Foaming Soy in order to improve the smoothness of the foam. Decyl Glucoside, used as a co-surfactant, can reduce the total active requirements of other foaming ingredients, without altering product performance, cleansing effectiveness, foam volume, and ease of thickening. Dosage: 1-30%

Get Price

Benefits of stone Oil and stone Oil Derived

Cocamidopropyl Betaine biodegradable cleansing agent is an organic purifying compound that comes from stone oil, very gentle and has excellent thickening and foaming properties, conditioning and gently cleanses the skin by helping water to mix with oil, dust and debris that skin collected through the day, so that they can be rinsed off. On

Get Price

Betaine Amphoteric Surfactant Products ecplaza.net

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAS NO: 61789-40-0 Molecular Formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO- Mild amphoteric surfactant Preservative-free High active concentration Easy to be thickened Good foaming properties Synergistic thickening effect

Get Price

CAS 4292-10-8 stone properties and suppliers

Description:INCI Name: Lauramidopropyl betaine Structural formula: RCONH(CH 2 ) 3 N + (CH 3 ) 2 CH 2 COO CAS No: 4292-10-8 Characteristics: 1. Excellent solubility and compatibility ability 2. Excellent foaming and thickening performance 3. Low irritation and good sterili Updatetime:Dec 18 2013 ; Welink International Enterprise Ltd. Category:LLC (Ltd Liability Corp) Registered Time:2008

Get Price

TEGO® Betain P 50 C Evonik Industries

Foaming interval (sec) TEGO® Betain F 50 TEGO® Betain P 50 C 1) c = 0.5 %, T = 30 °C, Water ~ 10 °dH, pH ~ 6, 1500 rpm Foam volume (ml) Thickening behaviour in a standard surfactant system 1000 8000 6000 4000 2000 0 TEGO® Betain F 50 TEGO® Betain P 50 C 9.0 % SLES, 3.0 % Betain, 0.5 % NaCl, 2.5 % ANTIL 171, pH 5.5 Viscosity, 25 °C [mPas]

Get Price

Surfactants Access Ingredients

Base for super gentle and easy thickening baby cleanser. AccessPON SN40: Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Hydroxypropyl Sulfonate: Amphoteric surfactant causes no irritation to eyes, and suitable as baby cleaners. AccessTAINE LAP: Lauramidopropyl Betaine: Mild amphoteric surfactant provides excellent foaming and thickening performance. AccessTAINE LB

Get Price